LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Age or life of tamilnadu housing board dwelling

(Querist) 21 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Learned Members,

I live in a flat/colony which was constructed by Tamilnadu Housing Board in early 1980.
Is there a rule or act or notification that defines the criteria as a old or depleted building.
either from TNHB or CMDA or Corporation?

Regards,
Sundar
P. Venu (Expert) 28 October 2021
You have not posted the complete facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query