Atul
(Querist) 13 August 2013
This query is : Resolved
Sir, CCS university Meerut (U.P.) has imposed a age limit for LL.B. maximum 30 years , can the university impose the age limit whereas case is pending with Allahabad High Court & Hon'ble Supreme Court.
Dr. Jyothi Vishwanath
(Expert) 13 August 2013
Age limit in University is valid. Many universities impose such an age limit.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 13 August 2013
Case is pending and not decided. Some Universities have fixed age instead of giving conditional admission (based on outcome of the case).
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup