Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Age Limit 3 Year LLB admission

(Querist) 04 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 

I want to re join LLB course . Now I was age 40. I can ?
Hari
A V Vishal (Expert) 04 June 2009
Dear Haridas,

Sorry to inform you that BCI has recently restricted entry of persons beyond 30 years of age for the 3 years LLB course after graduation. So, at the moment you are ineligible to pursue the course.
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 04 June 2009
Hon'ble High COurt issued a 3 months stay order to BCI restrictions, so matter still pending in the Hon'ble Court in this regard.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 04 June 2009
if there is stay, then you can get admission
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 05 June 2009
yes sure u can, bcz the stay is , so u can eligeble to join frd
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 06 June 2009
You may not get correct advice on this issue, at this junction, because it is in court.
Haridas (Querist) 18 July 2009
I want to re join LLB course . Now I was age 40. I can ?Hon'ble High COurt issued a 3 months stay order to BCI restrictions, what about the present status
Hari



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query