LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Affidavit

(Querist) 05 July 2020 This query is : Resolved 
An affidavit attested by oath commissioner was submitted to civil court as exhibit stating in to file no objection in criminal case when called upon. My query is that as the affidavit was filed in pressure from opposite party and when criminal case was called upon I did not submit no objection and my case was heard. Can I refuse to this affidavit which submitted in civil court that same was filed in pressure.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 July 2020
Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/affidavit--720116.asp
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 July 2020
What is the purpose of repeating same story time and again ?
Shall repitition change legal perception of experts who are doing social service ?
Absurd and ridiculous.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 06 July 2020
nothing conveyed. Please be clear what you want to ask.

The experts above have already tried to solve the riddle at https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/affidavit--720116.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query