25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

about termination of bail given by C.J.M

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
a bail granted by cjm u/s 498ipc.is it possible for cjm to terminate it.

condition:- on pledge paper the sign. of pledgee was not mentioned & it is verifier by adv. (concerned autho.)
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 26 June 2010
It is easy to give defficult to cancel.

However if circumstance are there and procecution demands then even bail given by higher court can also be cancelled by lower court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query