Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About ews certificate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I am married women. I want to get EWS certificate. We are living in nuclear family. Now whose income should include for ews. Whether my husband income only or in-laws income also included to get EWS certificate. Kindly reply please. Thanks in Advance.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 October 2022
If your husband is an employee or a business/agriculture, his annual income and if you are an employee, the total annual incomeshall does not exceed Rs.8 lakhs, you will get an EWS certificate.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 15 October 2022
to get EWS certificate income must not cross rs. 8 lacs in total.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 October 2022
My exact query is we should include my and my husband income only or my in-laws income too, if we are living in nuclear family. Thanks for your response.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 16 October 2022
The total annual income of a family does not exceed Rs.8 lakhs to get EWS certificate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query