LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

A small doubt

(Querist) 16 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Who represents president of India in courts
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 16 February 2010
Head of particular department against whose case has been filed or case is to be filed.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 16 February 2010
autentic representative.
aman kumar (Expert) 22 February 2010
attoney general of india @ Head of particular department against whose case has been filed or case is to be filed.
Dr.Anjani Kumar Vaidyasen,09431271130,Patna (Expert) 23 February 2010
It is the discreationary power of the President of India who can authorise any person to represent in the court on behalf of the case matter.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 25 February 2010
Attorney-General
Notification No.F 43-50F,dated January,1950,Gazette of India.
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 26 February 2010
ATTORNEY- GENERAL OF INDIA


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query