Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

A.I.R announced them full version from 1950 to 2010:

(Querist) 15 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Good evening seniors, friends.. A.I.R announced its full version editions from past 60 years. Its cost rs.60000. But they ready to give it on offer price rs.43000. Am a junior advocate. I am thinking to do self practice. If i buy it mean the price is worthful? Or full version cd's available? Give me some ideas..
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 15 August 2010
Before purchasing make the comparison between the similar products like SCC, Manupatra etc. They also offer attractive prices.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Querist) 15 August 2010
Thank you sir. But a.i.r mean its wil be covered variety of judgements. i think so.. Anyway thank you sir.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Querist) 15 August 2010
Thank you sir. But a.i.r mean its wil be covered variety of judgements. i think so.. Anyway thank you sir.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 15 August 2010
The others I mentioned also provides variety of judgements.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 15 August 2010
Yes you are right. They report from all states.
All High Courts

Manupatra costs much more than that but offer for one HC and SC as a package
M/s. Y-not legal services (Querist) 16 August 2010
Full version cd's or dvd's available for the journels A.I.R, or S.C.C or MANUPATHRA?
Sameer Sharma (Expert) 16 August 2010
In my opinion, Law CD's are better option than purchasing AIR books, for the following reasons:
1. You can use the "Find" option in CD for the particular word ur looking 4.
2. You can read ur selected judgement with the help of tool bar available in softwares.
3. Cd's are much better than to turn every page of book and underline the points / facts.
4. U can use bookmarks in CD, which is stored and can be open in future.
5. CD'S are easy to carry, use it in any chamber u want.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Querist) 16 August 2010
Thank you sameer sir.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Querist) 05 September 2010
thank you.. i closing the query.. no need any comments on this topic.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Querist) 24 July 2015
thank you.. i closing the query.. no need any comments on this topic.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query