LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Validity of Agpa after claimant death

(Querist) 27 June 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir..please inform whether agreement of sale cum gpa with possession (agpa) is valid even after the death of claimant...can the legal heirs of claimant sell the property....
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 June 2017
Triplicate query, avoid repetition.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 27 June 2017
Why to repeat and repeat so many times?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 27 June 2017
Similar query:
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Sale-agreement-cum-gpa-645546.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Agreement-of-sale-cum-gpa-validity-645596.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Validity-of-Agpa-after-claimant-death-645591.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/AGPA-legal-Heirs-Reg-151155.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Agreement-of-sale-cum-gpa-with-possession-151142.asp

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 June 2017
No reply if query repeated.
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 27 June 2017
Repeated query , it will waste y/our time


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query