Stay on additional list

This query is : Resolved 

21 November 2019

Dear sir/madam,
On dated 5/11/2019 rdpr Karnataka released an additional select list of PDO. In that additional list there should have been my name but my name is not mentioned. So I want to get stay order on recruitment process . Please help me

Sb Karma (Expert)
22 November 2019

hire a local lawyer and get help from him to file a stay on that recruitment.
but before that write an application to the recruitment board with demanding reason for your displacement from list,there reply will give support to file stay order.

so ASAP demand reason from board with stating that else you knock the door of law,,then they will sure reply you.

P. Venu (Expert)
25 November 2019

Facts posted are insufficient to make a definite suggestion. Anyhow, you can seek remedy if you have suffered discrimination.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x