Stamp duty & registration fees

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 February 2020

What is the stamp duty & registration charges for registration of lease deed ( 60 years) in Haryana?


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
25 February 2020

Go through the following link for the eradication of your query:

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk02bshraRF_pqCNCb_50ulvknhVlOQ:1582652714029&q=haryana+stamp+duty+rates+2019&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwis9MnmoO3nAhWn6nMBHclDCswQ1QIoAXoECAsQAg&biw=1522&bih=738&dpr=1.25

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
27 February 2020

@3% for consideration equal in the case of lease granted solely for agriculture purposes to 1/10th and in any other case to 1/6th of the whole amount or rent which would be paid in respect of the first 50 years of lease (+2%
Municiple duty in urban areas)- if more than 100 years in perpetuity.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu