Salary calculation

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 June 2019

Dear sir,
I have taken leave from 1st May 2019 to 19th May and joined duty on 20th. My employer has paid me only for 10 working days. first time employer calculate for 26 days. Is it correct? Second Saturday and 4th Saturday management declared holiday.
Employer is not taking Sunday in to consideration for calculation of salary. Kindly clarify.

With rgds

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
24 June 2019

Dear querist,already replied in Forum thread.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 June 2019

Why do you repeat same story time and again, it is absurd and ridiculous.
If you are not satisfied with FREE OF COST obligation of experts on this platform you should consult a local prudent lawyer with records of the case for better appreciation, analyses, guidance and proper proceeding, as required.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
25 June 2019

no reply for repeated query.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x