Removal of construction shed

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 September 2019

Namaste Sir,

My colleague and myself purchased DC converted site individually in Bangalore in 2004

My site no is 52 ( Registered in my name )
Colleague site no is 51 ( Registered in my Colleague name )

My colleague during his house construction in 2011 has put construction Shed in my site no 52 to store materials.
After his house construction he did not removed shed in my site. But i asked him to remove the shed but for which he assured once his first floor house construction begins he will remove shed in my site.

As days rolled on he planted guava , Drumstick trees with flower plants. Since he was my colleague i did not objected.
Now its time for me to get his shed removed from my site no 52, For which my colleague is reluctant to remove the shed in my site which is causing inconvenience to me.

PLease advice me

Regards
Hari Konanur



Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
21 September 2019

As he is your friend for a longtime and also neighbour it is not advisable for a quarrel or legal action Try to remove it by local pressure through the local people/ panchayat and avoid fissures in friendship.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
21 September 2019

As he is your friend for a longtime and also neighbour it is not advisable for a quarrel or legal action Try to remove it by local pressure through the local people/ panchayat and avoid fissures in friendship.

Hari Konanur (Querist)
23 September 2019

Thanks for your kind reponse sir,

Yesterday being sunday morning itself i went to dismantle shed after informing the neighbour. But 2 of his brothers and neighbour himself objected to the removal of shed and plants. But i quarreled with them and they said they themselves remove after Dussera. So past 3 months my repeated plea in removal of shed failed. The Shed removal will not take more than 3 hrs time .Please advice me

Regards
Hari

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
24 September 2019

Either you may use force or file a suit for possession.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts and circumstances, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu