Reinstate on IAF

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
30 April 2019

Due to lack of knowledge and arbitrary use of power by air force authority I was issued a discharge book on 10 March 99 which was irrelevant and prejudice as per AFA sec 80 sec 9 sec 122(5) and AFR sec 146(2)..due to limitations act can't approached to high / supreme court. What is next step . Please advice


PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert)
01 May 2019

After 20 years, what was you doing in between. If you have something exceptional to show cause as to why you didn't approach appellate/legal fora, your case is hopelessly time barred and would yield nothing.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
01 May 2019

1. An anonymous author may not be entertained/obliged by experts as per rule of this platform, disclose your identity.
2. Every expert is not expected to be aware about AF Act/ Rule quoted by you, which you should have reproduced, if you know.
3.What was the reason for sleeping since 1999 on the issue, if you feel aggrieved ?
4. However, it shall be better to consult a local prudent lawyer practicing in AFT/CAT i.e., service matters for better appreciation of AF Act/Rules applicable, facts/documents, guidance and proceeding.

Ramanathan G (Expert)
03 May 2019

Vasistha sir told correct

P. Venu (Expert)
04 May 2019

What are the facts? What is the illegality?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu