Registration with reference to passbook

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 June 2019

Dear Sir,

I have a query regarding the property registration. The register document is based on Patta passbook. Is the registration Valid. There is no link doc with reference to the property. Please advice



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 June 2019

And in registered document the partition is missing

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
12 June 2019

Dear querist, the register document is based on Patta Pass Book. But which partition? In which year the document is registered with PPB? Where the property is situated? Your query is not clear.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 June 2019

It is registered in April 2019. Property situated in kurnool. There are no linked documents. Is it valid?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 June 2019

Admin LCI,
I find screen blocked today also.
Please clear it or remove my account.
Thanks and regards
Dr. J C Vashista, Advocate, Cell 9891152939

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
13 June 2019

When the document is registered in the year 2019, at the time of registration the Sub Registrar shall check the same with web-land particulars. the SR will register the document only if it is tallied. so not worry.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 June 2019

Thank you Sir



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu