Registration of property

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 October 2019

I am one of the owners of a joint property which is undivided. My co-owners want to register the property but i want to stop the registration due to some legal issues. How can i stop the registration process. Can i file a stay petition to stop the registration


mubashar-us-saqib gill (Expert)
14 October 2019

You should file a case for partition of property alongwith permanant injunction seeking therein that the other parties may be restrained from alienating the suit property. This case will be filed before civil judge.

mubashar-us-saqib gill (Expert)
14 October 2019

You should file a case for partition of property alongwith permanant injunction seeking therein that the other parties may be restrained from alienating the suit property. This case will be filed before civil judge.

P. Venu (Expert)
14 October 2019

The posting suggests no cause of action for approaching the Court.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
14 October 2019

Ji, before registration, you have to file partition case.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
17 October 2019

Well Advised by Advocates " Experts--Mr.Mubashar-us saqib -gill and Mr.Kavksathyanarayana please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
17 October 2019

Mr P.Venu -- Are you okay please. What you are trying to say Please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
17 October 2019

Mr.P.Venu - Retired Govt Officer Should Legally Justify his statement Please



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu