Regarding wrong city survey no mentioned in registry documen

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 October 2019

My relative purchased 2 plot in 1979 in moti nagar latur in their registry documents wrong city survey mentioned now city survry office refusing to register name also their names not registered on 7/12 also kindly tell solution


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
18 October 2019

Dear Sir,
He may make a big issue out of it by approaching concerned higher authorities or Civil Court for appropriate direction.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 October 2019

It is advisable to engage and consult a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu