Re joinder

This query is : Resolved 

13 August 2019

Hi sir I'm the plaintiff in the partition suit..the Defendant No-2 amended his written statement stating that the plaintiff deliberately not included the property the defendant no-1 bearing no .11 ,.3 guntas land.now court ordered re joinder is taken as nil matter posted for plaintiff evidence....now question is who has to file joinder whether plaintiff or Defendant No-1(co-defendant) under which provision of cpc

NAGARAJ (Querist)
13 August 2019

Kindly reply me sir. tq

14 August 2019

Dear Sir,
Plaintiff has to file rejoinder if you have any objection to the claim raised by Defendant No.2. Defendant No.1 may also file his own additional Written Statement or a rejoinder to contradict the contentions of Defendant No.2.

NAGARAJ (Querist)
17 August 2019

Tq very much for ur valuable reply sir

sankar narayanan (Expert)
14 December 2019

yes Plaintiff has to file rejoinder as suggested by learned friend

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu