Query regarding 182 crpc

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 June 2019

A fir was lodged at police station against me that I entered complainant house and fought and misbehaved with his wife, section 452, 354 of ipc was applied. Io took evidence of the witness and put FR on it and put 182 crpc. Court accepted the FR.

Meanwhile the complainant died, So will the proceedings of 182 crpc will carry on against the victim or not?

Thanks in advance.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 June 2019

@ Ankit,
What is your problem?
Prima facie it is an academic exercise as you have been posting earlier, few of them are:

asked a query in Experts Complainant died during the trial of complaint case
asked a query in Experts Breach in flat building partnership deed
asked a query in Experts Criminal proceeding if someone sells your property
asked a query in Experts Someone sold my land
asked a query in Experts Query regarding 156-3 crpc
asked a query in Experts Witness will be considered or not

Read more at: http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/profile.asp?member_id=356931



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu