cpc

Permanent injunction

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 December 2019

Execution limitation period of declaration and permanent injunction decree.

1. Plaintiff decreed law full co-sharer and granted permanent injunction restraining defendant.
2. Decree date 22/01/2006 but plaintiff till date not execute the decree, scheduled land under possession in defendant (purchased land) 1995 to till date.
3. Decree holders are two members dies 2008 one plaintiff are alive.
4. All revenue documents in name of defendant.
5. Any limitation period for execution of decree.


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
10 December 2019

12 years, however, it can vary if you disclose the relief paragraph of your decree.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
11 December 2019

It is 12 years from date of decree.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Complete Hindu Laws Course     |    x