Pension in sbi

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 November 2019

I am 51 yrs old officer in Sbi. I am an ex serviceman and joined bank in Jan 2009. Now I want to resign after 12 years of service. Am I eligible for pension


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
08 November 2019

Dear Sir,
As per the rules of your Bank you may be entitled for pension and you may file representation before your employee and if rejected you may approach High Court.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
08 November 2019

ask SBI

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
08 November 2019

Ji, the minimum period of 10 years of service is required to get pension.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 November 2019

Did you join pension scheme, if prevelant in SBI?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu