Passport act section 6(2)(f)

This query is : Resolved 

16 September 2019

The district and sessions court has jurisdiction to decide application to order for granting permission to issue fresh passport ??
Can apply against regional passport officer in JMFC or Sessions Court?

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
17 September 2019

What is the issue ?

P. Venu (Expert)
17 September 2019

Yes, you have not posted the material facts. Why the permission is required from the court?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x