Obtaining a l.lb degree while in army service

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 July 2019

Just for Clarification Purpose I am Posting this Query. Dr, J.C. Vashista had Posted in his Profile that " I have acquired Ph.d -- M B A-- L.LB -- MA - B.COM during my Service in Army." L.LB can not be done with out regular Attendance.Any Law degree obtained thro ' Correspondence will not make them eligible to Practice in Courts.. Whether he would clarify please


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
21 July 2019

Bar Council of India also would not accept invalid degrees for Enrollments

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
22 July 2019

The Clarification is Yet to be made by the Concerned Person Please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
23 July 2019

Why the Concerned Person so hesitant to provide the clarification or explanation please.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
23 July 2019

Is it legal query? Do u expect Dr.Vasishta to answer to answer?

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
24 July 2019

Yes Ofcourse A Person serving in Army whether he could attend 3 years Law Degree.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
24 July 2019

A valid Law Degree entitling to Practice in Court could be obtained only by attending the Regular Classes of 3 years or 5 years Course, With out which it will not be valid

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
24 July 2019

Whether Army is offering 3 Years or 5 Years Education Leave

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
24 July 2019

Dr.J.C. Vashista should give Proper Explanation and Clarification if at all he is Genuine in his Statements posted in his profile please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
25 July 2019

If every thing is Perfect and Genuine the Concerned Person would have posted the Clarifications please.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
26 July 2019

Still No Response from the Concerned Person

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
27 July 2019

Still not posting any Clarification --May be for what reason--

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
28 July 2019

Obviously -- When there is No Clarification or Explanation Or Justification it could be assumed

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Querist)
29 July 2019

It could be Confirmed that such statements are False and Fake Please



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu