Migration of state

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 October 2019

My parents migrated from andhra Pradesh to Telangana im born and bought up in Telangana my caste falls under OC in andhra Pradesh but obc in Telangana which caste certificate should i apply

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 October 2019

Show the document/certificate to concerned SDM.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 October 2019

I belong to kapu in andhra and there is only munnuru kapu mentioned in Telangana caste list so which caste certificate will i get

P. Venu (Expert)
13 October 2019

Both Andhra Pradesh and Telengana were one State when your parents had "migrated". As such the distinction need not apply to situations prior to 2nd June 2014.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 October 2019

So sir its OC in andhra Pradesh can it get included in obc in Telangana

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Course by Ex-Judge!!     |    x