Legal document not been handed over

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 July 2019

Hi there,
We hired online legal service provider for registration of our charitable trust in March 2019 end. They communicated over email to complete the trust registration by 19th April 2019.
After a week of part payment made, they changed the date to 10-May-2019.
In last week of April 2019, they said trust will be registered by 3rd week of May 2019. In second week of May, they said trust will be registered by 29-June 2019.
And finally trust was registered on 29-June.
They made potential delay of more than 2 months and demanding for remaining payment. When they receive payment, then only they will handover my Trust registration certificate.

Whatever i mentioned above are in form written communication made by service provider over email and i do have some call recording.

I request experts here to guide me on how to proceed further.
Can i take any legal action against that service provider?
Will police be able to file FIR against that service provider? Or i should approach cyber crime team?

Thanks in-advance.


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
19 July 2019

send email notice to them to hand over your registration certificate to you in a week time.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu