LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

In the context of consumer protection act / rules

(Querist) 28 June 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Is there a definition for Unfair Contract ?
Mohd Musabbir Ansari (Expert) 29 June 2018
Yes...
You can go through with Indian Contract Act.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 30 June 2018
Agree with Mohd musabbir Ansari.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 01 July 2018
Agree with Mohd Musabbir Ansari.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query