How to get bail u/s279,427 i

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 October 2012

how i can get bail in case of nbw in427,279 ipc what is the format of application


Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert)
11 October 2012

both are bailable, just present a simple bail application before court and court will allow the same and told you the amount of bail and then produce bail bond to the amount, as ordered by court, to the court and get bail order.

Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert)
11 October 2012

Sanjay,

don't forget to take one surety with you.

adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert)
11 October 2012

simplae bail application with surety affidavit is more than sufficient.

Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert)
07 November 2012

You will get the format in Dsouza's book.It is very simple one.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
19 November 2012

First Application.
Next, be prepared with a Person stand surety for accused, his residence proof, income proof, Photo ID, and his AFFIDAVIT.

IF NO FORMAT, THE CLERKS SITTING NEARBY COURT WILL BE TOO HAPPY TO WRITE FOR YOU, QUICKLY, PERFECTLY AND CHEAP.They are doing it for years, and accepted by local courts.
You just read it & sign.
Next time: copy-> paste.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS     |    x