Heirship certificate for movable property

This query is : Resolved 

13 August 2019

the deceased was died in Ahmednagar leaving behind the movable property i.e. the saving certificate. the nominee of that property was also died after the deceased person. the saving certificate having other State address. The deceased died leaving behind wife and married daughter who is staying in another state. pls guide were to married daughter should apply for heirship certificate of movable property of father and sister who was the nominee. The wife of deceased i.e the mother of applicant has no any objection for said certificate. pls guide me were should the applicant has to file heriship certificate for movable property.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
13 August 2019

Legal Heir certificate to be applied by all the Legal Heirs only in the place of where the Legal Heir 1 applies ( the wife of the deceased )

P. Venu (Expert)
14 August 2019

Have you contacted the authorities concerned? They are better placed suggest a solution.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x