Guidance on charges under mpid act

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 January 2020

I was a part time Executive director for a finance company bin Sindhdurg, Mahasahtra from May 2000 to Dec 2000. I resigned as I was in full time employment in Mumbai and was unable to travel due to my work commitments. the company started the following requirements in 2003 which is after 3 entire years after my resignation. My name is mentioned by some depositors in this case and now I have to face the court under the MPID Act in Sindhdurg, Maharashtra.


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
25 January 2020

You shall have t face the consequences pertaining to the period you served as executive director in that company. Nothing more can be added for the want of the detailed facts.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
27 January 2020

This platform is meant for needy litigants, you can afford to engage a lawyer.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts / documents, professional guidance and necessary proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu