Ccs rules regarding owm merit candidate in mcd dept

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 May 2019

Respected sir / madam
I am selected candidate in ur category bt i m a obc category candidate . Plz tell me if i need to submit documents regarding my obc caste as i m selected in ur . And if yes for this query then ncl required shoult be latest or the time when form were filled for the post


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 May 2019

Although you have not obtained caste reservation benefit, even then you should submit the certificate.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
16 May 2019

No Need.

PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert)
16 May 2019

If you got selected under UR category then there is no need to submit caste certificate, as OBC do not get any reservation benefit in promotion



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu