Can we have names in rent reciept without noc of brother

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
27 February 2020

I want to add my name in rent reciept.does noc of my brother required.it is under pagdi system.rent reciept comes in my mom's name.she is ready for my name in rent reciept.


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
27 February 2020

This is your repeated query. Earlier has duly been attended. Confine to that.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
28 February 2020

Mr./Ms Anonymous,
Avoid repetition of questions.
It is better to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, professional guidance and necessary proceedings if you feel so.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu