Atul shukla vs madyapradesh

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 June 2019

wrt the landmark judgement of "Atul Shukla vs Madyapradesh", I have a query as follows

HC has quashed my fir without knwledge of defacto /victim. Hence I am reopening it. But the above landmark judgement is a contradictory to it saying HC cannot verride its own judgement in 482.
SO I am little cnfused if it will be contradictoty to my petition. Kindly provide your views.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
21 June 2019

Dear Sir,
Please consult in person with any local lawyer along with facts of your case and copy of above judgment.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

SURESHKUMAR.S (Expert)
21 June 2019

As against the order u/s482,Cr.P.C, only SLP before SC is maintainable.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
22 June 2019

better contact local lawyer with ur case file.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu