cpc

97 th amendment of constitution and maintenance charges

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 October 2020

What type of changes have been proposed in 97 th Amendment of constitution for maintenance charges of vacant plot Vs.Plots where house is constructed?



Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
17 October 2020

97th amendment of Constitution do not deal with vacant plot but for insertion of a new Article 43 B in Part IV, as per question paper set by the anonymous author.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
17 October 2020

The 97th amendment made in the Constitution of India is to incorporate a new Part in the Constitution so as to provide for certain provisions covering the vital aspects of working of co-operative societies like democratic, autonomous and professional functioning.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
17 October 2020

Please state clear material facts of the problem if any.

Avoid setting question papers.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
17 October 2020

What is your problem? If you have any doubts you can ask your tutor.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
17 October 2020

What are the facts? What is the context?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x