Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

70years ago purchased &enjoying land now a fake successor

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
we are 70 familys people purchased & residing with houses since 70 years ,we dont have a registration for my house lands at the time of past 70 years ago we dont have registration system,thats why we dont have a registration ,actually pattadar died nearly 60 ago he dont have children and family.
now a days some body created a fake successor letter who is pattadar brother son he applied for virsat he got pattadar passbook and Title deed from revenue depatment,now he is come to court (joint colletor)he is having rights to sell all these lands,he is fighting for these lands.
since 70 years and above we are purchased and enjoying these lands we are having house tax bill,tap bills,electricity bill,some of persons having rhytu passbook issued by thasildar .

in revunue record we dont have a name in pattadar colum(who is died 60 years ago pattadar his name is continuing) we a having a colum enjoyment colum since 50 years above

this is gone for judgment to RDO court RDO is enquired all the details about lands is house site area, he cancelled which is given virasat pattadar passbook and title deed
he orderd issued seize pattadar passbook and Title deed from fake successor.

now the fake successor (pettissioner) went for Joint colletor for Judgment

who will have rights for lands(houses residing area of seventy families)?
we (Respondents) Seventy families having following documents
1.pahani copies since 1950-to -2017 ( we are in enjoyment colum)
2.some of having rhytu passbooks issued by thasildar
3.electricity issued copy since 30 years ,bills
4.house tax bills since 20-30 years
5.we are in present position in land (having houses and enjoying)
6.we are having proof for fake sucessor letter ( who is the proof of signed on fake sucessor letter is signature is wrong and at the time he is having only 14 years as per aadhar card ex:created letter at the time of 1953 who is singed as guaranteer is born on 1939 )
pettisioner having proofs:
1.some of our 2 familys are registered with pettisioner at the time he doest have a name in pattadar
2.he is having a proof after getting a passbook one member is registered with petitioner
3.iam is the respondent (iam not having name in colum enjoyment, my father is alive he is having a name in enjoyment colum in revenue records)

doubts
1can i eligile for petision for this issue?iam not having name in enjoyment colum my fathes is having name in enjoyment colum
2.iam is the petisior is going on this issue


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 02 September 2017
No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query