LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

498a hearing

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sep-10 hearing in Hyderabad lower MM court.
How many months it would take for judgement. Just some expert approximation will help.

Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 August 2010
It can never be estimated for sure. Not less than 5 years.
s.subramanian (Expert) 27 August 2010
It depends on the work load ofthe court and the interest shown by the prosecutors. That is the curse since there is no law in India prescribing time limit for the completion of the cases both civil and criminal.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query