FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

2 appeals

(Querist) 22 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
can defendant appeal [2appeal one in District Court R.A and another one in Highcourt R.F.A]
1) Grounds are same
2)The valuation is made differenc in District Court One Lakh and in Highcourt Ten lakh[partition and seperate possession]
3)If they want to withdraw [than they have to withdraw first appeal which they made in District Court or second in High court]

sir if you have any ruling that they filed 2 appeals [The Hon able court have to Dismissed the case] plz forwrd me they are wasting the time of court [How to Dissmssed the case on what grounds]
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 23 May 2011
No need any citation, just you produce the copy of the appeal which is filed by the same appellant before the district court with various value for the same case, the honourable high court will realise the appellant's cheat on first look itself.. Its will dismissed the appeal with heavy cost.. You may enjoy the decree.
anand (Querist) 23 May 2011
But the High Court Judge orally told Defednat to withdraw the appeal in district court and the Defendant with Memo they are going to withdraw it is possilble to withdraw We are suppressing to Honable court to Dismissed due to vaccation they had given next date. Any Ruling or anything else to dismissed the case


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query