LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

156(3) cr.p.c.

(Querist) 27 September 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Some one files an application u/s 156(3)cr p c on June 2014, after hearing it was dismissed. After that the person hiding previous application filed the same application in same court just a year after that was also rejected on none present ground. Then he files the very same application in superior court stating that the very previous application was rejected on none present ground and here he also hide the fact and dismissal of first application.What is the remedy available for the person against the application is filed?
SAINATH DEVALLA (Expert) 27 September 2015
Instead of mentioning how many times he filed better come out with the reasons and facts of the case
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 27 September 2015
Second complaint is permissible.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 27 September 2015
1. IF the court dismisses or closes the case for default or rejects it due to non-teneability, THEN the next best option is to file appeal in the appellate court.

2. However Cr.P.C., does not bar to file afresh, the same matter, after the appeal period of 30 days, PROVIDED the opposite party is not affected in ANY way and further PROVIDED that prosecution of multiple matters (of the same matter at the same time) is not conducted.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
Read Articles: http://hemantagarwal21.blogspot.in/?view=sidebar
R.K Nanda (Expert) 27 September 2015
no more to add.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 September 2015
Agree with the expert Hemant Agarwal.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query