LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

revision against order passed in appeal

(Querist) 19 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
whether a revision lie against order passed in appeal confirming the order appealed
amit gupta_lawyer (Expert) 19 May 2008
no only appeal lies in that case revision lies where appeal doesnot lies but here the order mentioned by you is appealable

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query