LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

LPO

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sirs,
What does the term "legal process out sourcing " actually mean ? how can a person can start it ? what are the other general online jobs a lawyer can undertake to earn some extra income?

Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 23 April 2011
It is similar like BPO. When the company is not able to do the Legal works on their own, without having their own legal manager, they hand over the works to a third party agency, it is called LPO.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query