LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Contempt of Court charges.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
It is a fundamental principle of law that any penal provision has no retrospective operation but only prospective. Case any support the above mentioned.

What is the meaning of Punch Witness.

Failure to Register FIR would invite Contempt of Court charges? case any support the above mentioned.



M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 28 August 2015
anonymous/academic query can not be answered..
V R SHROFF (Expert) 28 August 2015
anonymous query.
Identify ur self /


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query