30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

books for court fees

(Querist) 26 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
dear,
please refer any book which stated full court fees









Kiran Kumar (Expert) 26 December 2008
pls refer to some local dairy printed for the lawyers....generally i would contain the complete list of court fees to be affixed for the purpose of cases.
mahendra rai jain (Expert) 26 December 2008
plz search for courtfees on google.com
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 27 December 2008
Mr. Kiran Kumar is absoltely right, I do agree with him.
Guest (Expert) 27 December 2008
Ad valorem fee chargt, applicable for civil suits, is available in advocate's diary available in every court for sale. But, regarding court fee in other cases, matrimonial, rent cases etc. the rules prescribed in the Acts generally specify. Further, Court fee Act is required to refer for some other cases. The best method is to approach the dealing clerk of the court and he would tell you that how much court fee has to be affixed (This would be applicable only when the court fee won'be in controversy.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 28 December 2008
Sir, If you are an Advocate I think you might have been aware of where to search for the quantum of court fees to pay. If you are a client then please leave that matter to your advocate because for institution of a plaint apart from court fee you have to pay process fee and other incidental fees. Prabhakar sir has given the apt reply to your query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query