Working hours in ports in india and their leave quota.

This query is : Resolved 

12 March 2018

What are the working hours in ports in India, more particularly in major ports, what is the leave quantum available to them, how much hours they are expected to work in a week.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
13 March 2018

this is not examination hall.

please narrate the problem if you have faced any.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
14 March 2018

I agree with expert Mr. Sudhir Kumar.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x