Womens statuss today

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
10 July 2010

what do u think could be a possible practical solution regarding the women Empowerment.




Guest (Expert)
10 July 2010

NANDKUMAR B.SAWANT.M.COM.LL.B.(MUMBAI),ADVOCATE
MOBILE.8271971251, 9960223100
e.mail.adv.nbsawant@yahoo.co.in
e.mail.nandkumarbs@sify.com

REGARDING THE MATTER KINDLY NOTE THAT.
1.INDIAN GOVT HAS PASSED SEVERAL ACTS TAKING IN TO CONSIDERATION THE WELFARE OF WOMEN.
2.KINDLY NOTE THAT EQUALITY BEFORE LAW AND EQUAL PROTECTION OF LAW ARE THE CONSTITUTIONAL PROVISIONS.
3.IF WOMEN IN ANY COUNTRY PROGRESS, THEN THE FAMILY AND ENTIRE NATION WILL MAKE PROGRESS.
4.THERE ARE VARIOUS FOR AND AGAINST VIEWS EXPRESSED BY EXPERTS.
5 BUT MISUSE OF THE LAW PROVISIONS SHOULD NOT BE ALLOWED.INNOCENT PERSONS SHOULD NOT SUFFER .
IT IS A VERY VAST TOPIC AND HENCE NEEDS CAREFUL AND EXPERT OPENION PLEASE NOTE.

GOOD LUCK.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x