women statuss

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 July 2010

Wel do you think laws made for women are lowering even more of their statuss? If Not Why?




Guest (Expert)
11 July 2010

KINDLY NOTE THAT LAWS ARE PASSED BY GOVT.AFTER CONSIDERING THE NEED FOR THE SAME.
IN CASE ANYONE FINDS ANY LAPSES OR ANY OBJECTIONS THEY CAN CHALLENGE THE SAID LAW PROVISIONS IN THE HIGH COURT / SUPREME COURT AND GET THE SAID PROVISION QUASHED.
YOU MAY SEND DETAILS IN CASE ANY FURTHER HELP.
GOOD LUCK.
THANKS.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x