LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Withdrawal of case

(Querist) 20 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
My query is case complaint has been dismissed by trial court. There is also transfer petition pending before higher court which was relatively to the case and how to withdraw.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 21 February 2024
You can file a memo to withdraw the case based on the dismissal of the related case.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now