kumar
(Querist) 26 November 2013
This query is : Resolved
Dear Members,
In Lokadalath my father promised me that after his lifetime he will give his property share in the joint family property infavour of me and also AWARD has been Passed.But now he is saying that he will his property share in the joint family property to my sister.My queries are (1)Can my father give his property share through WILL to my sister in his lifetime...which is against to the lokadalath award?? (2)If my father give his property share through WILL to my sister,then what is the solution for me??
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup