LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Will by grandmother

Guest (Querist) 15 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
Bhawani Mahapatra (Expert) 16 October 2012
Dear Purnajay

Before partition your grandmother holds no property in her name. So how can she make a will of the property, which is not in her name so far.
Guest (Querist) 16 October 2012
i also agree with you sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query