LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

who is to bear for faulty service.

(Querist) 17 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 

I m having a mobile connection from Vodafone services for the last three years.

The problem with their service is that at any point of time during a day, their connection goes off no matter whether i m somewhere in the basement or on the upper floor. due to which incoming call hinder.
And after certain minutes, their comes a message from the company that i hve so and so missed call and if i want to know i hve to send a message costing Rs.3 per message.
i want to know why customer has to bear for the faulty service or connection of the company. if the company's frequency hinders sometimes, we left deprived of any important call we need to hve access to.
on one hand, the company's connection is faulty and on the other, consumer have to pay for that. isn't their any legal help i can have.
i talked with my friends and they also hve same problem but they nvr come forward. they are better spending Rs.3 than lot of money and time in lenghthy proceedings...pls help....

Manish Singh (Expert) 19 May 2008
You can file a complaint to cosumer forum for deficiency in service.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :