LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Which filed I have to choose?

(Querist) 27 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I am final year law student and now want to choose a field. So tell me which field I have to choose as concern for money.
Guest (Expert) 27 March 2008
It is disheartening to learn that you have still not made up your mind in this regard....

Please understand that only you are qualified to answer this question. The answer to this question also depends a lot on your choice and temperament.... Do you intend to go to courts or you want to work in LPOs? Or are you interested in only legal jobs?

You may consider the following points before arriving at a decision:

1. Which subject/paper of your syllabus did you excel at in college?

2. Which area of law do you find yourself attracted to?

If you hail from a metro or intend to practise law in a metro I'd P-E-R-S-O-N-A-L-L-Y advise you Intellectual Property Law so that you may easily get absorbed in a LPO. Or you may try out for jobs in the banking sector (they have exclusive openings for law graduates).


Practising law under a senior is very difficult and hard. Moreover, it may not be very rewarding in terms of money in the initial years....
Deepak Rikhari (Querist) 28 March 2008
Sir thank you for ur kind support and advice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query