LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Whether India requies bi-party political system

(Querist) 01 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
You have been watching the recent developments in Indian political scenario. Alliances between the political parties are only to have the power. The party who is sailing with one party and praising the party for all these years, on one fine day, turns u round and starts blaming the same party. In this context, to avoid frequent disturbances in the Centre and also in the States, whether it is necessary to bring the two-party system in India in place of number of political parties.
deepak kumar (Expert) 01 August 2008
i do believe that two party system will bring to end the mayhem surrounding our democratic system and it will help in bringing forth stable governments. we often see that we vote for one particular party on it's ideology and sometime thereafter that party joins hand with some other party with opposite ideology just to remain in power making a mockery of our vote.


www.advocatesdiary.blogspot.com
Guest (Expert) 01 August 2008
Better to bring in two party system and a strict ban on MP trading. Once elected they cannot started issue based support to their enemies.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 01 August 2008
I fully agree with the views of my friends. India should adopt the "two party system".
"In two party system" uncommon and unconventional ideas remain non-influential, so policies and governments do not change rapidly thus enhances "stability".


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query